Ministry Assistants

If you have volunteered to be Ministry Assistant, you'll want to bookmark this page. If something has come up and you can't keep the commitment, contact the office so we can line up a replacement for you.

  • Sunday School Greeters

    Feb 23 - front - Maria C.; back - Ruth P.

    Mar 1 - front - Jack S.; back - Alberta O.

    Mar 8 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.

    Mar 15 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.

    Mar 22 - front - Alberta O.; back - Ruth P.

    Mar 29 - front - Maria C.; back - Ruth P.

    Apr 5 - front - Mary S.; back - Jack S.

    Apr 12 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.

    Apr 19 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.

    Apr 26 - front - Alberta O.; back - Ruth P.

  • Church Greeters

    Feb 23 - front - Maria C.; back - Debbie W.; WC - Ruth P.

    Mar 1 - front - Mary S.; back - Cathryn V.; WC - Ruth P.

    Mar 8 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.; WC - Ruth P.

    Mar 15 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.; WC - Ruth P.

    Mar 22 - front - Alberta O.; back Cathryn V.; WC - Ruth P.

    Mar 29 - front - Maria C.; back - Debbie W.; WC - Ruth P.

    Apr 5 - front - Mary S.; back - Cathryn V.; WC - Ruth P.

    Apr 12 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.; WC - Ruth P.

    Apr 19 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.; WC - Ruth P.

    Apr 26 - back Alberta O.; front - Debbie W.; WC - Ruth P.

  • Ushers

    Feb 23 - NYI

    Mar 1 - Dave U., Kevin E., Larry L., Tom L.

    Mar 8 - Russell S., Kelly S., Mike F., Ruth P.

    Mar 15 - James C., Tom L., Larry L., Mike F.

    Mar 22 - Ruth P., Tom L., Kevin E., Dave U.

    Mar 29 - NYI

    Apr 5 - Dave U., Kevin E., Larry L., Tom L.

    Apr 12 - Russell S., Kelly S., Mike F., Ruth P.

    Apr 19 - James C., Larry L., Kevin E., Tom L.

    Apr 26 - Ruth P., Mike F., Kevin E., Dave U.

  • Music

    Feb 23 - Offertory - Janice V.; Specials: AM - John N.; PM - Jeff C.

    Mar 1 - Offertory - Reva M.; Specials: AM - Gary P.; PM - Stephanie B.

    Mar 8 - Offertory - Janice V.; Specials: AM - Chris & Shelley M.; PM - Haylee & Chloe M.

    Mar 15 - Offertory - Reva M.; Specials: AM - Esther K.; PM - Jeff C.

    Mar 22 - Offertory - Janice V.; Specials: AM - David R.; PM - Mark W.

    Mar 29 - Offertory - Reva M.; Specials: AM - Ron V.; PM - Stephanie B.

    Apr 5 - Offertory - Janice V.; Specials: AM - Chris & Shelley M.; PM - Emily S.

    Apr 12 - Offertory - Reva M.; Specials: AM - Esther K.; PM - No Service

    Apr 19 - Offertory - Haylee M.; Specials: AM - Bob W.; PM - Mark W.

    Apr 26 - Offertory - Janice V.; Specials: AM - Emily S.; PM - Haylee M.

  • Media

    Feb 23 - Sound: AM - Greg W.; PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM/PM - Annette W.

    Mar 1 - Sound: AM/PM - James C.; Computer: AM/PM - Annette W.

    Mar 8 - Sound: AM/PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM/PM - Annette W.

    Mar 15 - Sound: AM - Adam C.; PM - James C.; Computer: AM/PM - Annette W.

    Mar 22 - Sound: AM - Greg W.; PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM/PM - Annette W.

    Mar 29 - Sound: AM/PM - James C.; Computer: AM/PM - Annette W.

    Apr 5 - Sound: AM/PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM/PM - Annette W.

    Apr 12 - Sound: AM - Adam C.; Computer: AM - Annette W.; No PM

    Apr 19 - Sound: AM - Greg W.; PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM/PM - Annette W.

    Apr 26: Sound: AM/PM - James C.; Computer: AM/PM - Annette W.

  • Nursery

    Feb 23 - AM - Tonya L. & Leslie U.; PM - Cindy U.

    Mar 1 - AM - Cindy U. & Leslie U.; PM - Patty W.

    Mar 8 - AM - Teresa W. & Kaylee T.; PM - Leslie U.

    Mar 15 - AM - Cindy U. & Lucia M.; PM - Cindy U.

    Mar 22 - AM - Mike & Sherry F.; PM - Patty W.

    Mar 29 - AM - Tonya L. & Leslie U.; PM - Leslie U.

    Apr 5 - AM - Teresa W. & Leslie U.; PM - Cindy U.

    Apr 12 - AM - Cindy U. & Kaylee T.; No PM

    Apr 19 - AM - Cindy U. & Lucia M.; PM - Patty W.

    Apr 26 - AM - Mike & Sherry F.; PM - Leslie U.

  • Kingdom Kids

    Feb 23 - Sherry (Missions)

    Mar 1 - Debbie S. & Tori K.

    Mar 8 - Marcie & Allan W.

    Mar 15 - Mike & Sherry F.

    Mar 22 - Lisa M. & Tori K.

    Mar 29 - Kaylee T. (Missions)

    Apr 5 - Debbie S. & Tori K.

    Apr 12 - Mike & Sherry F. (Easter)

    Apr 19 - Lisa M. & Kaylee T.

    Apr 26 - Marcie ( Missions)

  • Kids ROCK

    Feb 23 - Stephanie B. & Ruth P. (Missions)

    Mar 1 - Big Church

    Mar 8 - Esther K. & Mark W.

    Mar 15 - Shelley M. & Tori K.

    Mar 22 - Esther K. & Mark W.

    Mar 29 - Stephanie B. & Ruth P. (Missions)

    Apr 5 - Big Church

    Apr 12 - Esther K. & Mark W. (Easter)

    Apr 19 - Shelley M. & Tori K.

    Apr 26 - Stephanie B. & Ruth P. (Missions)

  • Counters

    Feb 23 - James C. & Dave U.

    Mar 1 - Jack S. & Alberta O.

    Mar 8 - Debbie W. & Barry S.

    Mar 15 - Debbie S. & Larry L.

    Mar 22 - James C. & Dave U.

    Mar 29 - Debbie W. & Debbie S.

    Apr 5 - Jack S. & Alberta O.

    Apr 12 - Debbie W. & Barry S.

    Apr 19 - Debbie S. & Larry L.

    Apr 26 - James C. & Dave U.