Ministry Assistants

If you have volunteered to be Ministry Assistant, you'll want to bookmark this page. If something has come up and you can't keep the commitment, contact the office so we can line up a replacement for you.

  • Sunday School Greeters

    Oct 20 - front - Mary S.; back - Jack S.

    Oct 27 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.

    Nov 3 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.

    Nov 10 - front - Alberta O.; back - Jack S.

    Nov 17 - front - Maria C.; back - Ruth P.

    Nov 24 - front - Mary S.; back - Jack S.

    Dec 1 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.

    Dec 8 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.

    Dec 15 - front - Alberta O.; back - Ruth P.

    Dec 22 - front - Maria C.; back - Ruth P.

    Dec 29 - front - Mary S.; back - Jack S.

    Jan 5 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.

    Jan 12 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.

    Jan 19 - front - Alberta O.; back - Ruth P.

  • Church Greeters

    Oct 20 - front - Mary S.; back - Cathryn V.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Oct 27 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Nov 3 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Nov 10 - front - Alberta O.; back - Jack S.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Nov 17 - front - Maria C.; back - Debbie W.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Nov 24 - front - Mary S.; back - Cathryn V.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Dec 1 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Dec 8 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Dec 15 - front - Alberta O.;back - Cathryn V.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Dec 22 - front - Maria C.; back - Debbie W.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Dec 29 - front - Mary S.; back - Cathryn V.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Jan 5 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Jan 12 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Jan 19 - front - Alberta O.; back - Debbie W.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

  • Ushers

    Oct 20 - Larry L., Tom L., James C., Mike F.

    Oct 27 - Russell & Kelly S., Ruth P., Rick B.

    Nov 3 - James C., Ruth P., Diana M., Tom L.

    Nov 10 - Ruth P., Tom L., Kevin E., Dave U.

    Nov 17 - NYI

    Nov 24 - Dave U., Larry L., Tom L.

    Dec 1 - Russell S., Kelly S., Mike F., Rick B.

    Dec 8 - James C., Tom L., Larry L.

    Dec 15 - Ruth P., Tom L., Kevin E., Dave U.

    Dec 22 - NYI

    Dec 29 - Dave U., Kevin E., Rick B., Tom L.

    Jan 5 - Russell S., Kelly S., Mike F., Rick B.

    Jan 12 - James C., Rick B., Kevin E., Tom L.

    Jan 19 - Ruth P., Rick B., Kevin E., Tom L.

  • Music

    Oct 20 - Offertory: Reva M.; Specials: AM - Esther K.; PM - Jeff C.

    Oct 27 - Offertory: Janice V.; Specials: AM - David R.; PM - Haylee M.

    Nov 3 - Offertory: Reva M.; Specials: AM - Gary P.; PM - Mark W.

    Nov 10 - Offertory: Haylee M.; Specials: AM - Bob W.; PM - Stephanie B.

    Nov 17 - Offertory: Janice V; Specials: AM - John N.; PM - Jeff C.

    Nov 24 - Offertory: Reva M.; Specials: AM - Stephanie B.; PM - Emily S.

    Dec 1 - Offertory: Janice V.; Specials: AM - Esther K; PM - Haylee & Chloe M.

    Dec 8 - Offertory: Reva M.; Specials: AM - Ron V.; PM - Jeff C.

    Dec 15 - Offertory: Janice V.; Specials: AM - David R.; PM - Mark W.

    Dec 22 - Offertory: Reva M.; Specials: AM - children's play; PM - no service

    Dec 29 - Offertory: Janice V.; Specials: AM - Chris & Shelley M.; PM - Jeff C.

    Jan 5 - Offertory: Reva M.; Specials: AM - Esther K.; PM - Emily S.

    Jan 12 - Offertory - Haylee M.; Specials: AM - Bob W.; PM - Mark W.

    Jan 19 - Offertory - Janice V.; Specials: AM - Emily S.; PM - Haylee M.

  • Media

    Oct 20 - Sound: AM - Greg W.; PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM & PM - Michael K.

    Oct 27 - Sound: AM & PM - James C.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Nov 3 - Sound: AM & PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Nov 10 - Sound: AM - Adam C.; Computer: AM - Annette W.; No PM

    Nov 17 - Sound: AM - Greg W.; PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Nov 24 - Sound: AM & PM - James C.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Dec 1 - Sound: AM & PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Dec 8 - Sound: AM - Adam C.; PM - James C.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Dec 15 - Sound: AM - Greg W.; PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Dec 22 - Sound: AM - Walt W.; Computer: AM - Annette W.; No PM

    Dec 29 - Sound: AM & PM - James C.; Computer: AM & PM - Michael K.

    Jan 5 - Sound: AM & PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Jan 12 - Sound: AM - Adam C.; PM - James C.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Jan 19 - Sound: AM - Greg W.; PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

  • Nursery

    Oct 20 - AM - Cindy & Leslie U.; PM - Leslie U.

    Oct 27 - AM - Erika & Leslie U.; PM - Cindy U.

    Nov 3 - AM - Cindy U. & Lucia M.; PM - Patty W.

    Nov 10 - AM - Teresa W. & Cindy U.; No PM

    Nov 17 - AM - Erika & Leslie U.; PM - Erika U.

    Nov 24 - AM - Cindy & Leslie U.; PM - Cindy U.

    Dec 1 - AM - Teresa W. & Erika U.; PM - Patty W.

    Dec 8 - AM - Cindy U. & Lucia M.; PM - Leslie U.

    Dec 15 - AM - Mike & Sherry F.; PM - Erika U.

    Dec 22 - AM - Erika & Leslie U.; No PM

    Dec 29 - AM Teresa W. & Leslie U.; PM - Patty W.

    Jan 5 - AM Cindy & Erika U.; PM - Leslie U.

    Jan 12 - AM - Cindy U. & Lucia M.; PM - Erika U.

    Jan 19 - AM - Mike & Sherry F.; PM - Cindy U.

  • Little Lambs

    Little Lambs are joining Kingdom Kids

  • Kingdom Kids

    Oct 20 - Lisa M. & Kaylee T.

    Oct 27 - Marcie & Allan W.

    Nov 3 - Debbie S. & Kaylee T.

    Nov 10 - Mike & Sherry F.

    Nov 17 - Lisa M. & Tori K.

    Nov 24 - Marcie & Allan W.

    Dec 1 - Debbie S. & Tori K.

    Dec 8 - Mike & Sherry F.

    Dec 15 - Lisa M. & Kaylee T.

    Dec 22 - Upstairs for Christmas

    Dec 29 - Marcie & Allan W.

    Jan 5 - Debbie S. & Tori K.

    Jan 12 - Mike & Sherry F.

    Jan 19 - Lisa M. & Kaylee T.

  • Kids ROCK

    Oct 20 - Esther K. & Mark W.

    Oct 27 - Stephanie B. & Ruth P.

    Nov 3 - Upstairs in Big Church

    Nov 10 - Shelley M. & Tori K.

    Nov 17 - Stephanie B. & Ruth P.

    Nov 24 - Esther K. & Mark W.

    Dec 1 - Upstairs in Big Church

    Dec 8 - Shelley M. & Tori K.

    Dec 15 - Esther K. & Mark W.

    Dec 22 - Upstairs for Christmas

    Dec 29 - Stephanie B. & Ruth P.

    Jan 5 - Upstairs in Big Church

    Jan 12 - Shelley M. & Tori K.

    Jan 19 - Esther K. & Mark W.

  • Counters

    Oct 20 - Debbie S. & Larry L.

    Oct 27 - James C. & Dave U.

    Nov 3 - Jack S. & Alberta O.

    Nov 10 - Debbie W. & Barry S.

    Nov 17 - Debbie S. & Larry L.

    Nov 24 - James C. & Dave U.

    Dec 1 - Jack S & Alberta O.

    Dec 8 - Debbie W. & Barry S.

    Dec 15 - Debbie S. & Larry L.

    Dec 22 - James C. & Dave U.

    Dec 29 - Debbie W. & Debbie S.

    Jan 5 - Jack S. & Alberta O.

    Jan 12 - Debbie W. & Barry S.

    Jan 19 - Debbie S. & Larry L.